FIFA World Cup 2018

2018 FIFA World Cup Full schedule, timings, teams, live streaming, broadcast

2018 FIFA World Cup Full schedule, timings, teams, live streaming, broadcast

2018 FIFA World Cup

Mumbai: Mark the dates! With the ECU football season over it’s now time to replace focus to probably the largest sporting event of the yr – the 2018 FIFA global Cup – wherein the satisfactory countries will battle it out all over again to be top as champions of the sector.

Action guarantees to be larger than ever, 2018 FIFA World Cup Full schedule with the schedule unfold from 14th June to 15th July 2018. a complete of sixty-four furniture will be performed with hosts Russia locking horns with Saudi Arabia within the opening fixture. 32 groups had been slotted into 8 corporations, along with four teams each.

The top two nations from the companies will robotically qualify for the knockout phase. The semi-finals will take region on July eleventh and 12th respectively with the mega finale slated for July 15th.

Defending champions 2018 FIFA World Cup Full schedule  Germany will kick off their marketing campaign towards Mexico on June 17 whilst 5-time winners Brazil, the most adorned team in records, 2018 FIFA World Cup Full schedule face Switzerland in their opener scheduled at the same day.

The likes of Spain, France, England, Portugal, Argentina, and Belgium may also have their eyes on the prize.

Groups:

2018 FIFA World Cup Group 2018 Image

Fixtures and healthy-timings (Date and time in IST):

June 14/6/2018, Thursday

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (eight:30pm)

June 15/6/2018, Friday

Egypt vs Uruguay (5:30pm)

Morocco vs Iran (8:30pm)

Portugal vs Spain (11:30pm)

June sixteen/6/2018, Saturday

France vs Australia (3:30pm)

Argentina vs Iceland (6:30pm)

Peru vs Denmark (nine:30pm)

Croatia vs Nigeria (five:30pm)

June 17/6/2018, Sunday

Costa Rica vs Serbia (12:30am)

Germany vs Mexico (eight:30pm)

Brazil vs Switzerland (eleven:30pm)

June 18/6/2018, Monday

Sweden vs South Korea (5:30pm)

Belgium vs Panama (8:30pm)

Tunisia vs England (eleven:30pm)

June 19/6/2018, Tuesday

Poland vs Senegal (five:30pm)

Colombia vs Japan (8:30pm)

Russia vs Egypt (11:30pm)

June 20/6/2018, Wednesday

Portugal vs Morocco (five:30pm)

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (8:30pm)

Iran vs Spain (eleven:30pm)

June 21/6/2018, Thursday

France vs Peru (5:30pm)

Denmark vs Australia (four:30pm)

Argentina vs Croatia (11:30pm)

June 22/6/2018, Friday

Brazil vs Costa Rica (five:30pm)

Nigeria vs Iceland (8:30pm)

Serbia vs Switzerland (4:30pm)

June 23/62018, Saturday

Belgium vs Tunisia (five:30pm)

Germany vs Sweden (8:30pm)

South Korea vs Mexico (eleven:30pm)

June 24/6/2018, Sunday

England vs Panama (five:30pm)

Japan vs Senegal (8:30pm)

Poland vs Colombia (11:30pm)

June 25/6/2017, Monday

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (7:30pm)

Uruguay vs Russia (8:30pm)

Iran vs Portugal (eleven:30pm)

Spain vs Morocco (10:30pm)

June 26/6/2018, Tuesday

Australia vs Peru (7:30pm)

Denmark vs France (7:30pm)

Nigeria vs Argentina (11:30pm)

Iceland vs Croatia (11:30pm)

June 27/6/2018, Wednesday

South Korea vs Germany (7:30pm)

Mexico vs Sweden (7:30pm)

Serbia vs Brazil (eleven:30pm)

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (eleven:30pm)

June 28/6/2018, Thursday

Japan vs Poland (7:30pm)

Senegal vs Colombia (7:30pm)

Panama vs Tunisia (11:30pm)

England vs Belgium (10:30pm)

 

Round of sixteen:

June 30/6/2018, Saturday

Organization C winners vs organization D runners-up (7:30 pm)

Organization A winners vs group B runners-up (11:30 pm)

 

July 1/7/2018, Sunday

Institution B winners vs organization A runners-up (7:30 pm)

Institution D winners vs institution C runners-up (11:30pm)

 

July 2/7/2018, Monday

Institution E winners vs organization F runners-up (12:30 am)

Organization G winners vs institution H runners-up (11:30 pm)

Group F winners vs institution E runners-up (7:30 pm)

Institution H winners vs institution G runners-up (eleven:30pm)

 

Quarterfinals:

July 6/7/2018, Friday

Qualifier 1: Winner (group C winner vs institution D runners-up) vs Winner (institution A winners vs group B runners-up) (7:30 pm)

Qualifier 2: Winner (organization E winners vs group F runners-up) vs Winner (group G winners vs group H runners-up) (11:30 pm)

 

July 7/7/2018, Saturday

Qualifier three: Winner (group F winners vs institution E runners-up) vs Winner (organization H winners vs group G runners-up) (11:30 pm)

Qualifier 4: Winner (institution B winners vs institution A runners-up) vs Winner (organization D winners vs group C runners-up) (12:00 am)

 

Semi-finals:

July 10/7/2018, Tuesday

zone-final 1 vs quarter-final 2 (eleven:30pm)

 

July 11/7/2018, Wednesday

zone-final three vs quarter-very last four (eleven:30pm)

 

1/3 place playoff:

July 14/7/2018, Saturday

Loser of semi-final 1 vs Loser of semi-final 2

 

Very last:

July 15/7/2018, Sunday

Winner of Semi-final 1 vs Winner of Semi-final 2 (8:30pm)

 

Squads:

Russia 28-guy initial squad: Igor Akinfeev, Vladimir Gabulov, Soslan Dzhanaev, Andrey Lunev; Vladimir Granat, Sergei Ignashevich, Fedor Kudryashov, Ilya Kutepov, Roman Neustadter, Konstantin Rausch, Andrey Semenov, Igor Smolnikov, Mario Fernandes; Yuri Gazinskiy, Alexsandr Golovin, Alan Dzagoev, Alexsandr Erokhin, Yuri Zhirkov, Daler Kuzyaev , Roman Zobnin, Alexsandr Samedov, Anton Miranchuk, Alexsandr Tashaev, Denis Cheryshev; Artem Dzyuba, Aleksey Miranchuk, Fedor Smolov, Fedor Chalov.

Saudi Arabia international Cup 2018 squad: Assaf Al-Qarny, Mohammed Al-Owais, Yasser Al-Musailem, Abdullah Al-Mayuf; Mansoor Al-Harbi, Yasser Al-Shahrani, Mohammed Al-Breik, Saeed Al-Mowalad, Motaz Hawsawi, Osama Hawsawi, Omar Hawsawi, Mohammed Jahfali, Ali Al-Bulaihi; Abdullah Al-Khaibari, Abdulmalek Al-Khaibri, Abdullah Otayf, Taiseer Al-Jassim, Houssain Al-Mogahwi, Salman Al-Faraj, Nawaf Al-Abed, Mohamed Kanno, Hattan Bahebri, Mohammed Al-Kwikbi, Salem Al-Dawsari, Yehya Al-Shehri; Fahad Al-Muwallad, Mohammad Al-Sahlawi, Muhannad Assiri

Egypt 29-guy preliminary squad: Essam El Hadary, Mohamed El-Shennawy, Sherif Ekramy, Mohamed Awad; Ahmed Fathi, Saad Samir, Ayman Ashraf, Mahmoud Hamdy, Mohamed Abdel-Shafy, Ahmed Hegazi and Ali Gabr, Ahmed Elmohamady, Karim Hafez, Omar Gaber, Amro Tarek; Tarek Hamed, Mahmoud Abdel Aziz, Shikabala, Abdallah stated, Sam Morsy, Mohamed Elneny, Kahraba, Ramadan Sobhi, Trezeguet, Amr Warda; Marwan Mohsen, Ahmed Gomaa, Kouka, Mohamed Salah

Uruguay 26-guy preliminary squad: Fernando Muslera, Martin Silva, Martin Campana, Diego Godin, Sebastian Coates, Jose Maria Gimenez, Maximiliano Pereira, Gaston Silva, Martin Caceres, Guillermo Varela, Nahitan Nandez, Lucas Torreira, Matias Vecino, Federico Valverde, Rodrigo Bentancur, Carlos Sanchez, Giorgian De Arrascaeta, Diego Laxalt, Cristian Rodriguez, Jonathan Urretaviscaya, Nicolas Lodeiro, Gaston Ramirez, Cristhian Stuani, Maximiliano Gomez, Edinson Cavani, Luis Suarez

Portugal 23-man very last squad: Anthony Lopes, Beto, Rui Patricio, Bruno Alves, Cedric Soares, Jose Fonte, Mario Rui, Pepe, Raphael Guerreiro, Ricardo Pereira, Ruben Dias, Adrien Silva, Bruno Fernandes, Joao Mario, Joao Moutinho, Manuel Fernandes, William Carvalho, Andre Silva, Bernardo Silva, Cristiano Ronaldo, Gelson Martins, Goncalo Guedes, Ricardo Quaresma

Spain 23-guy very last squad: David de Gea, Pepe Reina, Kepa Arrizabalaga; Dani Carvajal, Alvaro Odriozola, Gerard Pique, Sergio Ramos, Nacho, Cesar Azpilicueta, Jordi Alba, Nacho Monreal; Sergio Busquets, Saul Niquez, Koke, Thiago Alcantara, Andres Iniesta, David Silva; Isco, Marcio Asensio, Lucas Vazquez, Iago Aspas, Rodrigo, Diego Costa.

Morocco global Cup 2018 squad: Mounir El Kajoui, Yassine Bounou, Ahmad Reda Tagnaouti, Mehdi Benatia, Romain Saiss, Manuel Da Costa, Badr Benoun, Nabil Dirar, Achraf Hakimi, Hamza Mendyl; M’bark Boussoufa, Karim El Ahmadi, Youssef Ait Bennasser, Sofyan Amrabat, Younes Belhanda, Faycal Fajr, Amine Harit; Khalid Boutaib, Aziz Bouhaddouz, Ayoub El Kaabi, Nordin Amrabat, Mehdi Carcela, Hakim Ziyech

Iran 35-guy initial squad: Alireza Beiranvand, Seyed Hossein Hosseini, Rashid Mazaheri, Amir Abedzadeh; Ramin Rezaeian, Voria Ghafouri, Steven Beitashour, Seyed Jalal Hosseini, Mohammad Reza Khanzadeh, Morteza Pouraliganji, Mohammad Ansari, Pejman Montazeri, Seyed Majid Hosseini, Milad Mohammadi, Omid Norafkan, Saeid AGhaei, Roozbeh Cheshmi; Saeid Ezatolahi, Masoud Shojaei, Ahmad Abdolahzadeh, Saman Ghoddos, Mahdi Torabi, Ashkan Dejagah, Omid Ebrahimi, Ehsan Hajsafi, Ali Karimi, Soroush Rafiei, Ali Gholizadeh, Vahid Amiri; Alireza Jahanbakhsh, Karim Ansarifard, Mahdi Taremi, Sardar Azmoun, Reza Ghoochannejhad, Kaveh Rezaei

France 23-man final squad: Alphonse Areola, Hugo Lloris, Steve Mandanda, Lucas Hernandez, Presnel Kimpembe, Benjamin Mendy, Benjamin Pavard, Adil Rami, Djibril Sidibe, Samuel Umtiti, Raphael Varane, N’Golo Kante, Blaise Matuidi, Steven N’Zonzi, Paul Pogba, Corentin Tolisso, Ousmane Dembele, Nabil Fekir, Olivier Giroud, Antoine Griezmann, Thomas Lemar, Kylian Mbappe, Florian Thauvin

Australia 26-guy initial squad: Brad Jones, Mat Ryan, Danny Vukovic; Aziz Behich, Milos Degenek, Matthew Jurman, Fran Karacic, James Meredith, Josh Risdon, Trent Sainsbury; Josh Brillante, Jackson Irvine, Mile Jedinak, Robbie Kruse, Massimo Luongo, Mark Milligan, Aaron Mooy, Tom Rogic, James Troisi; Daniel Arzani, Tim Cahill, Tomi Juric, Mathew Leckie, Andrew Nabbout, Dimitri Petratos, Nikita Rukavytsya

Peru 24-guy initial squad: Carlos Caceda, Jose Carvallo, Pedro Gallese, Luis Abram, Luis Advincula, Pedro Aquino, Miguel Araujo, Andre Carrillo, Wilder Cartagena, Aldo Corzo, Christian Cueva, Jefferson Farfan, Edison Flores, Paolo Hurtado, Nilson Loyola, Sergio Pena, Andy Polo, Christian Ramos, Alberto Rodriguez, Raul Ruidiaz, Anderson Santamaria, Renato Tapia, Miguel Trauco, Yoshimar Yotun

Denmark 35-guy preliminary squad: Kasper Schmeichel, Jonas Lossl, Frederik Ronow, Jesper Hansen; Simon Kjaer, Andreas Christensen, Mathias Jorgensen, Jannik Vestergaard, Andreas Bjelland, Henrik Dalsgaard, Peter Ankersen, Jens Stryger, Riza Durmisi, Jonas Knudsen, Nicolai Boilesen; William Kvist, Thomas Delaney, Lukas Lerager , Lasse Schone, Mike Jensen, Christian Eriksen, Daniel Wass, Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg, Mathias Jensen, Michael Krohn-Dehli, Robert Skov; Pione Sisto , Martin Braithwaite, Andreas Cornelius, Viktor Fischer, Yussuf Poulsen, Nicolai Jorgensen, Nicklas Bendtner, Kasper Dolberg, Kenneth Zohore

Argentina 23-guy very last squad: Nahuel Guzmán, Willy Caballero, Franco Armani; Gabriel Mercado, Nicolas Otamendi, Federico Fazio, Nicolas Tagliafico, Marcos Rojo, Marcos Acuna, Cristian Ansaldi, Eduardo Salvio; Javier Mascherano, Angel Di Maria, Ever Banega, Lucas Biglia, Manuel Lanzini, Gio Lo Celso, Maximiliano Meza; Lionel Messi, Sergio Aguero, Gonzalo Higuain, Paulo Dybala, Cristian Pavon.

Iceland 23-guy preliminary squad: Hannes Thor Halldorsson, Runar Alex Runarsson, Frederik Schram; Kari Arnason, Ari Freyr Skulason, Birkir Mar Saevarsson, Sverrir Ingi Ingason, Hordur Magnusson, Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson, Ragnar Sigurdsson; Johann Berg Gudmundsson, Birkir Bjarnason, Arnor Ingvi Traustason, Emil Hallfredsson, Gylfi Sigurdsson, Olafur Ingi Skulason, Rurik Gislason, Samuel Fridjonsson, Aron Gunnarsson; Alfred Finnbogason, Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson, Jon Dadi Bodvarsson, Albert Gudmundsson

Croatia 24-guy preliminary squad: Danijel Subasic, Lovre Kalinic, Dominik Livakovic; Vedran Corluka, Domagoj Vida, Ivan Strinic, Dejan Lovren, Sime Vrsaljko, Josip Pivaric, Tin Jedvaj, Matej Mitrovic, Duje Caleta-car, Borna Sosa; Luka Modric, Ivan Rakitic, Mateo Kovacic, Milan Badelj, Marcelo Brozovic, Filip Bradaric; Mario Mandzukic, Ivan Perisic, Nikola Kalinic, Andrej Kramaric, Marko Pjaca, Ante Rebic.

Nigeria 30-man initial squad: Ikechukwu Ezenwa, Daniel Akpeyi, Francis Uzoho, Dele Ajiboye; William Troost-Ekong, Leon Balogun, Olaoluwa Aina, Kenneth Omeruo, Bryan Idowu, Chidozie Awaziem, Abdullahi Shehu, Elderson Echiejile, Tyronne Ebuehi, Stephen Eze, John Obi Mikel, Ogenyi Onazi, John Ogu, Wilfred Ndidi, Uche Agbo, Oghenekaro Etebo, Joel Obi; Mikel Agu; Odion Ighalo, Ahmed Musa, Victor Moses, Alex Iwobi, Kelechi Iheanacho, Moses Simon, Junior Lokosa, Simeon Nwankwo

Brazil 23-guy very last squad: Alisson, Ederson, Cassio; Danilo, Fagner, Marcelo, Filipe Luis, Thiago Silva, Marquinhos, Miranda, Pedro Geromel; Casemiro, Fernandinho, Paulinho, Fred, Renato Augusto, Philippe Coutinho, Willian, Douglas Costa; Neymar, Taison, Gabriel Jesus, Roberto Firmino

Switzerland 26-guy preliminary squad: Burki, Kobel, Mvogo, Sommer, Akanji, Djourou, Elvedi, Lang, Lichtsteiner, Moubandje, Rodriguez, Schar, Widmer, Behrami, Drmic, Dzemaili, Embolo, E. Fernandes, G. Fernandes, Freuler, Gavranovic, Seferovic, Shaqiri, Xhaka, Zakaria, Zuber

Costa Rica 23-guy final squad: Keylor Navas, Patrick Pemberton, Leonel Moreira, Cristian Gamboa, Ian Smith, Ronald Matarrita, Bryan Oviedo, Oscar Duarte, Giancarlo Gonzalez, Francisco Calvo, Kendall Waston, Johnny Acosta, David Guzman, Yeltsin Tejeda, Celso Borges, Randall Azofeifa, Rodney Wallace, Bryan Ruiz, Daniel Colindres, Christian Bolanos, Johan Venegas, Joel Campbell, Marco Urena.

Serbia 27-guy initial squad: Vladimir Stojkovic, Predrag Rajkovic, Marko Dmitrovic, Aleksandar Jovanovic, Aleksandar Kolarov, Branislav Ivanovic, Dusko Tosic, Antonio Rukavina, Milos Veljkovic, Milan Rodic, Uros Spajic , Matija Nastasic, Nikola Milenkovic, Nemanja Matic, Luka Milivojevic, Sergej Milinkovic-Savic, Marko Grujic, Adem Ljajic, Dusan Tadic, Mijat Gacinovic, Filip Kostic, Andrija Zivkovic, Nemanja Radonjic, Nemanja Maksimovic, Aleksandar Mitrovic, Aleksandar Prijovic, Luka Jovic.

Germany 27-guy preliminary squad: Bernd Leno, Manuel Neuer, Marc-Andre ter Stegen, Kevin Trapp, Jerome Boateng, Matthias Ginter, Jonas Hector, Mats Hummels, Joshua Kimmich, Marvin Plattenhardt, Antonio Rudiger, Niklas Sule, Jonathan Tah, Julian Brandt, Julian Draxler, Mario Gomez, Leon Goretzka, Ilkay Gundogan, Sami Khedira, Toni Kroos, Thomas Muller, Mesut Ozil, Nils Petersen, Marco Reus, Sebastian Rudy, Leroy Sane, Timo Werner

Mexico 28-man preliminary squad: Guillermo Ochoa, Jesus Corona, Alfredo Talavera; Diego Reyes, Héctor Moreno, Miguel Layún, Carlos Salcedo, Edson Álvarez, Néstor Araujo, Jesús Gallardo, Hugo Ayala, Rafael Márquez; Jonathan dos Santos, Andrés Guardado, Héctor Herrera, Marco Fabián, Javier Aquino, Jonathan González, Jesús Molina y Erick Gutiérrez; Tecatito Corona, Hirving Lozano, Chicharito Hernández, Raúl Jiménez, Carlos Vela, Javier Aquino, Jurgen Damm, Giovani dos Santos

Sweden 23-man very last squad: Robin Olsen, Karl-Johan Johnsson, Kristoffer Nordfeldt, Mikael Lustig, Victor Lindelof, Andreas Granqvist, Martin Olsson, Ludwig Augustinsson, Filip Helander, Emil Krafth, Pontus Jansson, Sebastian Larsson, Albin Ekdal, Emil Forsberg, Gustav Svensson, Oscar Hiljemark, Viktor Claesson, Marcus Rohden, Jimmy Durmaz, Marcus Berg, John Guidetti, Ola Toivonen, Isaac Kiese Thelin

South Korea 28-guy initial squad: Kim Seunggyu, Kim Jin Hyeon, Cho Hyeonwoo, Kim Younggwon, Jang Hyunsoo, Jeong Seunghyeon, Yun Yeongseon, Kwon Kyungwon, Oh Bansuk, Kim Junsu, Kim Minwoo, Park Jooho, Hong Chul, pass Yohan, Lee Yong, Ki Sungyueng, Jeong Wooyoung, Kwon Changhoon, Ju Sejong, Koo Jacheol, Lee Jaesung, Lee Seung-woo, Moon Sunmin, Lee Chungyong, Kim Shinwook, Son Heung-min, Hwang Heechan, Lee Keunho

Belgium 28-guy preliminary squad: Koen Casteels, Thibaut Courtois, Simon Mignolet, Matz Seals; Toby Alderweireld, Dedryck Boyata, Laurent Ciman, Christian Kabasele, Vincent Kompany, Jordan Lukaku, Thomas Meunier, Thomas Vermaelen, Jan Vertonghen; Nacer Chadli, Kevin De Bruyne, Mousa Dembele, Leander Dendoncker, Marouane Fellaini, Youri Tielemans, Axel Witsel; Michy Batshuayi, Christian Benteke, Yannick Carrasco, Eden danger, Thorgan threat, Adnan Januzaj, Romelu Lukaku, Dries Mertens.

Panama 35-man initial squad: Jose Calderon, Jaime Penedo, Alex Rodríguez; Azmahar Ariano, Felipe Baloy, Harold Cummings, Eric Davis, Fidel Escobar, Adolfo Machado, Michael Murillo, Luis Ovalle, Francisco Palacios, Richard Peralta, Roman Torres; Ricardo Avila, Edgar Barcenas, Ricardo Buitrago, Miguel Camargo, Adalberto Carrasquilla, Armando Cooper, Anibal Godoy, Gabriel Gomez, Jose Gonzalez, Cristian Martinez, Valentin Pimentel, Alberto Quintero, Jose Luis Rodriguez; Abdiel Arroyo, Rolando Blackburn, Ismael Diaz, Jose Fajardo, Roberto Nurse, Blas Perez, Luis Tejada, Gabriel Torres

Tunisia 29-man initial squad: Aymen Mathlouthi, Mouez Hassen, Farouk Ben Mustapha, Moez Ben Cherifia, Syam Ben Youssef, Yohan Benalouane, Yassine Meriah, Bilel Mohsni, Hamdi Nagguez, Ali Maaloul, Khalil Chemmam, Oussama Haddadi, Dylan Bronn, Ellyes Skhiri, Ferjani Sassi, Karim Laribi, Ahmed Khalil, Mohamed Amine Ben Amor, Shailene Chaalali, Mohamed Larbi, Anice Bardi, Saif-Eddine Khaoui, Saber Khalifa, Naim Sliti, Fakhreddine Ben Youssef, Whabi Khazri, Bassem Srarfi, Ahmed Akaichi

England 23-guy very last squad: Jack Butland, Nick Pope, Jordan Pickford; Fabian Delph, Danny Rose, Eric Dier, Kyle Walker, Kieran Trippier, Trent Alexander-Arnold, Harry Maguire, John Stones, Phil Jones, Gary Cahill; Jordan Henderson, Jesse Lingard, Ruben Loftus-Cheek, Ashley young, Dele Alli, Raheem Sterling; Harry Kane, Jamie Vardy, Marcus Rashford, Danny Welbeck

Poland 35-man initial squad: Bartosz Bialkowski, Lukasz Fabianski, Lukasz Skorupski, Wojciech Szczesny; Jan Bednarek, Bartosz Bereszynski, Thiago Cionek, Kamil Glik, Artur Jedrzejczyk, Marcin Kaminski, Tomasz Kedziora, Michal Pazdan, Lukasz Piszczek; Jakub Blaszczykowski, Pawel Dawidowicz, Przemyslaw Frankowski, Jacek Goralski, Maciej Rybus, Sebastian Szymanski, Piotr Zielinski, Szymon Zurkowski; Dawid Kownacki, Robert Lewandowski, Arkadiusz Milik, Krzysztof Piatek, Lukasz Teodorczyk, Kamil Wilczek

Senegal 23-guy final squad: Abdoulaye Diallo, Khadim Ndiaye, Alfred Gomis, Lamine Gassama, Moussa Wague, Saliou Ciss, Youssouf Sabaly, Kalidou Kalidou, Salif Sane, Cheikhou Kouyate, Kara Mbodji, Idrisa Gana Gueye, Cheikh Ndoye, Alfred Ndiaye, Pape Alioune Ndiaye, Moussa Sow, Moussa Konate, Diafra Sakho, Sadio Mane, Ismaila Sarr, Mame Biram Diouf, Mbaye Niang, Diao Keita Balde

Colombia 35-guy preliminary squad: David Ospina, Camilo Vargas, Ivan Arboleda, Jose Fernando Cuadrado; Cristian Zapata, Davinson Sanchez, Santiago Arias, Oscar Murillo, Frank Fabra, Johan Mojica, Yerry Mina, William Tesillo, Bernardo Espinosa, Stefan Medina, Farid Diaz; Wilmar Barrios, Carlos Sanchez, Jefferson Lerma, Jose Izquierdo, James Rodriguez, Giovanni Moreno, Abel Aguilar, Mateus Uribe, Yimmi Chara, Juan Fernando Quintero, Edwin Cardona, Juan Guillermo Cuadrado, Gustavo Cuellar, Sebastian Perez; Radamel Falcao Garcia, Duvan Zapata, Miguel Borja, Carlos Bacca, Luis Fernando Muriel, Teofilo Gutierrez

 

Japan 26-guy preliminary squad:

Eiji Kawashima, Masaaki Higashiguchi, Kosuke Nakamura, Yuto Nagatomo , Tomoaki Makino, Wataru Endo, Maya Yoshida, Hiroki Sakai, Gotoku Sakai, Gen Shoji, Naomichi Ueda, Yosuke Ideguchi, Makoto Hasebe, Toshihiro Aoyama, Keisuke Honda, Takashi Inui, Shinji Kagawa, Hotaru Yamaguchi, Genki Haraguchi, Takashi Usami, Gaku Shibasaki, Ryota Oshima, Kento Misao, Yuya Osako, Yoshinori Muto, Shinji Okazaki, Takuma Asano.

 

Stay Telecast:

With Sony sports activities community acquiring the broadcasting rights, the matches may be aired stay on Sony Ten 2/HD and Sony Ten 3/HD.

 

Live Streaming:

Stay movement may be streamed thru the SonyLiv app or on FoxTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *