allsports

Watch Winter Olympics 2018 Live Stream Online Full TV Channels List, Start Time, Date, Schedule, Live Score

Watch Winter Olympics 2018 Live Stream Online Full TV Channels List, Start Time, Date, Schedule, Live Score

Winter Olympics 2018

watch

Since the Super Bowl is finished, prepared to fling on Winter Olympics scope? We have you secured with the whole TV plan for NBC’s scope of the Pyeonchang Winter Games in South Korea and additionally how you can stream live scope online at NBCOlympics.com or through the NBC Sports App or by means of fuboTV (strive for nothing). The application and the stream will absolutely prove to be useful on the off chance that you have a craving for consuming the midnight oil and watching occasions live overnight, since South Korea is 14 hours in front of the Eastern time zone. Here’s all that you have to know, trailed by the full TV plan.

Instructions to watch on TV

The Olympic Games will be communicated on different NBC systems. Those incorporate NBC, NBCSN, USA Network.

NBC will show 176 hours of live scope, and its primetime scope starts on Thursday, Feb. 8, at 8 p.m. ET, and finishes up with the Closing Ceremony on Sunday, Feb. 25.

NBCSN will exhibit 369 hours of scope, including live primetime and 10 days of 24-hour scope from Feb. 18-25. The Pyeongchang Games formally start on NBCSN on Wednesday Feb. 7 at 11 p.m. ET, with live scope of blended copies twisting.

CNBC will introduce 46 hours of scope, including its twisting broadcasts starting Monday, Feb. 12 and finishing up Friday, Feb. 23.

USA Network will show 40.5 hours of ice hockey and twisting scope, the greater part of which will air live between 7-9:30 a.m. ET. Scope starts on Saturday, Feb. 10 with a live introduction of the Women’s hockey qualifying round.

The most effective method to watch on computerized and gushing administrations

NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports application will consolidate to display over 1,800 hours of spilling scope, including live gushing of all NBC arrange Primetime communicates. The NBC Sports App will exhibit live gushed and on-request scope of all opposition over every one of the 15 sports and 102 decoration occasions. You can likewise stream the majority of NBC’s scope on fuboTV (strive for nothing).

 

Full TV schedule
All times Eastern

  1. Wednesday, Feb. 7
    11 p.m.-12 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill training), NBCSN
  2. Thursday, Feb. 8
    12-2 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): United States vs. OAR, NBCSN
    2 -4 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): Canada vs. Norway, NBCSN
    4-6:05 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): China vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
    6:05-8 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): United States vs. Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)
    8-9 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): China vs. S. Korea, NBCSN
    9-10 a.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (normal hill qualifying), NBCSN
    8-9 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating Team Competition (Men’s and pairs’ short programs), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Freestyle Skiing (men’s and women’s moguls qualifying), NBC (LIVE)
    9-11:35 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill training), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9-11:35 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles), NBCSN (LIVE)
    11:35 p.m.-12 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. South Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)
  3. Friday, Feb. 9
    12 -1:30 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. South Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Opening Ceremony, NBC
  4. Saturday, Feb. 10
    2-3:05 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    3:05-5 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. China, NBCSN
    5-7:35 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500, qualifying in women’s 500M and 3000M relay), NBCSN (LIVE)
    7:35-9:15 a.m — Men’s Ski Jumping (normal hill gold medal final), NBCSN LIVE)
    7-9:35 a.m. — Women’s Hockey: Switzerland vs. Korea, USA (LIVE)
    9:15-11:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying), NBCSN
    11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles), NBCSN
    1-3 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (women’s 3,000M), NBCSN
    1-3 p.m. — Biathlon (women’s 7.5km sprint)
    3-6 p.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500M gold medal final, women’s qualifying in 500M, 3000M relay), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill gold medal final), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles competition), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. Norway, NBCSN
    8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (ice dancing short program, ladies’ short program), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill), NBC
    8-9:45 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:45-11:30 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. Finland, NBCSN
    11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (pairs’ free skate), NBC (LIVE)
    11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying), NBCSN (LIVE)
  5. Sunday, Feb. 11
    12-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying), NBCSN (LIVE)
    1:30-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): Canada vs. Korea, NBCSN
    2:40-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Finland, NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-9 a.m. — Men’s Biathlon (10k Sprint gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-9 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final), NBCSN
    5-9 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (skiathlon gold medal final), NBCSN
    7-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, USA (LIVE)
    1:30-5:30 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (tiebreaker), NBCSN
    1:30-5:30 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBCSN
    5:30-8 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (10km sprint gold medal final), NBCSN
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5,000m gold medal final), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – (10km sprint gold medal final), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon gold medal final), NBC
    7-11 p.m. — Team Figure Skating (team event gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    7-11 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom), NBC (LIVE)
    7-11 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    7-11 p.m. — Women’s Snowboard (slopestyle gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    7-11 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBC (LIVE)
    8-9:45 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slopestyle gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:45 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (semifinal, teams TBD), NBCSN
    11:30 p.m-1 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final), NBCSN
    11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying), NBC (LIVE)
  6. Monday, Feb. 12
    12-1 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    12-1 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying), NBC (LIVE)
    12-1 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final)
    1-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles semifinal 1), NBCSN
    2:40-5:10 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Japan, NBCSN (LIVE)
    5:10-7 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition, Run 1), NBCSN (LIVE)
    5:10-7 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (Pursuit gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30-10 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition, Run 1), NBCSN
    10-11 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final), NBCSN
    11 a.m.-12:15 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill gold medal final), NBCSN
    12:15-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (pursuit gold medal final), NBCSN
    1:30-3 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold medal final), NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping (normal hill gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition), NBC
    5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (semifinal), CNBC
    8-10 p.m. — Curling (second of two mixed curling semifinals), NBCSN
    8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    10-11:30 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day, part II), NBCSN
    11:30-12:05 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying), NBCSN (LIVE)
    11:30 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze medal match), NBCSN
  7. Tuesday, Feb. 13
    12:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying), NBC
    12:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom run), NBC
    12:05-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles bronze medal game), NBCSN
    2:40-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Finland, NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBCSN
    5-7:10 a.m. — Cross Country Skiing (men’s and women’s Individual sprint competition), NBCSN
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
    9:30-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBCSN
    9:30-11:30 a.m. — Cross Country (men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals), NBCSN
    11:30-12:30 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold medal final), NBCSN
    12:30-2:30 p.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s 1000m and 5000m relay qualifying), NBCSN
    2:30-4:30 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze medal match replay), NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Cross Country Skiing (men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals), NBC
    4:30-5 p.m. — Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
    5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day replay), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (Gold Medal Match), CNBC
    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ short program), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe gold medal final, NBC (LIVE)
    8-10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ short program), NBCSN
    10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)
  8. Wednesday, Feb. 14
    12:05-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, gold medal final run), NBC (LIVE)
    12:05-1:30 a.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s 1000m and 5000m relay qualifying), NBC
    12-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)
    12:30-2:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling: USA vs. South Korea, NBCSN
    2:30-5 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual normal hill/10km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (training), NBCSN
    2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: South Korea vs. Japan, USA (LIVE)
    5-6:30 a.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Great Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
    6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: USA vs. Slovenia, NBC (LIVE)
    7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia, USA(LIVE)
    9:30-11:30 a.m. — Luge (doubles gold medal final), NBCSN
    |9:30-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (training runs), NBCSN
    11:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (15km gold medal final), NBCSN
    1:15-5 p.m. — Women Curling: Denmark vs. Sweden, NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Luge (Doubles gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual normal hill/10k gold medal final), NBC
    4:15-5 p.m. — Medal ceremonies, NBCSN
    5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Japan, CNBC
    7-8:30 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ Gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (super-G gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Skeleton (qualifying), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold medal final), NBC
    8:30-10 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ free skate), NBCSN (LIVE)
    10-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland vs. Germany, CNBC (LIVE)
    10:10-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)
  9. Thursday, Feb. 15
    12:05-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboard Cross (gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    12:05-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Skeleton (Run 2 of 4), NBC (LIVE)
    12:30-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: USA vs. Great Britain, NBCSN
    2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Finland, USA (LIVE)
    2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Norway vs. Sweden, NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Norway, USA
    5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final), NBCSN
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. South Korea, USA (LIVE)
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30 a.m.-Noon — Luge (team relay gold medal final), NBCSN
    9:30 a.m.-Noon — Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold medal final), NBCSN
    Noon-2 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (20km gold medal final), NBCSN
    2-5 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Italy, NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold medal final), NBC
    5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling:U.S. vs. Switzerland, CNBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating (men’s short program, NBCSN (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating (men’s short program), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboard Cross (gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Skeleton (Gold medal final runs), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Slovakia, CNBC (LIVE)
    11 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, NBCSN
    11 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
  10. Friday, Feb. 16
    12-1 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, NBCSN
    1-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    1:05-2 a.m. — Luge (team relay gold medal final), NBC
    1:05-2 a.m. — Men’s biathlon (20km gold medal final), NBC
    2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Olympic athletes of Russia vs. Slovenia, NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Sweden vs. OAR, NBCSN
    7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland vs. Norway, USA (LIVE)
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Germany, NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30-10:45 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (competition), NBCSN
    10:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (5,000m Gold medal final), NBCSN
    10:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large Hill Competition), NBCSN
    1:15-2 p.m. — Medal ceremonies, NBCSN
    2-5 p.m. — Women’s Curling: South Korea vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (5,000m gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (ndividual large hill competition), NBC
    5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Denmark, CNBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8–10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (Men’s gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-midnight — Figure Skating (Men’s gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Alpine Skiing (Super G gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final), NBC
    8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Skeleton (competition), NBC
    10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), CBNC (LIVE)
    10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Czech Republic, NBCSN (LIVE)
  11. Saturday, Feb. 17
    12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle gold medal final), NBC
    12:35-2 a.m. — Figure Skating – Men’s Postgame, NBC
    12:30-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
    2-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. South Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Sweden, NBCSN
    7:10-9:30 a.m.- Men’s Ice Hockey: USA vs. Olympic Athletes of Russia, NBCSN
    9:30-10:30 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials qualifying), NBCSN
    10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (4x5km Relay Gold medal final), NBCSN
    11:30 a.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (12.5km Mass Start Gold medal final), NBCSN
    12:30-1:30 p.m. — Short Track (men’s 1000m and women’s 15000 gold medal finals), NBCSN
    1:30-2:30 p.m. — Women’s Skeleton (gold medal final runs), NBCSN
    2:30-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill gold medal final, NBCSN
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (12.5km mass start gold medal final), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (4x5km Relay Gold medal final), NBC
    3:30-5:30 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Canada, CNBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8–10:10 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle competition), NBCSN (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom, first run), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Short Track (gold medal finals), NBC
    8-11 p.m. — Women’s Skeleton (gold medal final runs), NBC
    8-11 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill gold medal final), NBC
    10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Germany vs. Norway, NBCSN (LIVE)
    11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (Giant slalom, gold medal final run), NBC (LIVE)
    11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle gold medal final), NBC
  12. Sunday, Feb. 18
    12:30-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Japan, NBCSN
    1:30-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
    7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. South Korea, USA (LIVE)
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Finland, NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30-10:15 a.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (competition), NBCSN
    10:15-11:15 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (Aerials gold medal final), NBCSN
    11:15 am.-12 p.m. — Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s team pursuit competition), NBCSN
    12-1 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (15km mass start gold medal final), NBCSN
    1-3 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (4x10km relay gold medal final), NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (Team Pursuit Competition), NBC
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (15km Mass Start Gold medal final, NBC
    4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Norway, CNBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    7 p.m.-Midnight — Figure Skating (ice dancing short dance), NBC (LIVE)
    7 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe), NBC (LIVE)
    7 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Speed Skating (500m gold medal final), NBC
    7 p.m.-Midnight — Two-Man Bobsled (competition), NBC
    7 p.m.-Midnight — Men’s Cross Country (4x10km relay gold medal final), NBC
    8-10:15 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing short dance), NBCSN (LIVE)
    10:15-11:10 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final), NBCSN
    11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
  13. Monday, Feb. 19
    12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (big air competition), NBC
    1:30-4:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Denmark, NBCSN
    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    4:30-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Canada, NBCSN
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30-11 a.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (team large hill gold medal final), NBCSN
    11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBCSN
    11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s 500m gold medal final, women’s Team Pursuit Competition), NBCSN
    12:30-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Canada, NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (team large hill gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s 500m gold medal final, women’s team pursuit competition), NBC
    3:30-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (Replay), Ice Hockey Game of the Day II (Replay)
    5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. China, CNBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
    8–10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    8–10:10 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (downhill training), NBCSN
    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe gold medal final) NBC (LIVE)
    8-11:30 p.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBC
    10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey (Elimination round), NBCSN (LIVE)
  14. Tuesday, Feb. 20
    12:05-1 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe competition), NBC (LIVE)
    12:30 a.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Japan, NBCSN
    1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round), NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. South Korea, NBCSN
    7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round), USA (LIVE)
    7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30-10:30 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final), NBCSN
    10:30 a.m.-noon — Biathlon (mixed relay gold medal final), NBCSN
    Noon-12:45 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final), NBCSN
    12:45-2 p.m. — Short Track (women’s 3000 relay gold medal final, women’s 1000 qualifying, men’s 500 gold medal final), NBCSN
    2-5 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. South Korea, NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Biathlon (mixed relay gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final), NBC
    5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Switzerland, CNBC
    7–8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8-10:45 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ short program), NBCSN (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (downhill gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating – Ladies’ Short Program, NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Bobsled (competition), NBC
    8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (big air competition), NBC (LIVE)
    10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), CNBC (LIVE)
    10:45 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Great Britain, NBCSN
  15. Wednesday, Feb. 21
    12:30-2:40 a.m. — South Korea vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
    1:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold medal final, NBC
    1:05-2 a.m. — Short Track – Gold medal final, NBC
    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (bronze medal game), USA (LIVE)
    2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Great Britain, NBCSN
    5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Sweden vs. Norway, USA
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), USA (LIVE)
    7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30-10:45 a.m. — Women’s Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBCSN
    10:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s team pursuit gold medal finals), NBCSN
    10:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Cross Country (men’s and women’s team sprint gold medal finals), NBCSN
    1:30-2 p.m. — Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
    2-5 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Great Britain, NBCSN
    5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8-10:45 p.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Speed Skating (team pursuit gold medal finals), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (team sprint gold medal final), NBC
    5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, CNBC
    8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Women’s Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBC
    8-11 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (team sprint gold medal final), NBC
    10:45 p.m.-2 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game), NBCSN (LIVE)
    11:35 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom gold medal final run), NBC (LIVE)
  16. Thursday, Feb. 22
    12-2 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game), NBCSN (LIVE)
    12:30-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    2-5:20 a.m. — Snowboard (men’s and women’s parallel giant slalom competition), NBCSN
    2-5:20 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final), NBCSN
    2-5:20 a.m. — Curling (men’s and women’s tiebreaker), NBCSN
    5:20-7:45 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (4x6km relay gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    5:20-7:45 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    7:45-10 a.m. — Short Track (gold medal finals), NBCSN
    10-10:45 a.m. — Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
    10:45 a.m.-1:45 p.m. — Curling (men’s and women’s tiebreaker), NBCSN
    1:45-– 4:45 p.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal), NBCSN
    4:45-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (4x6km relay gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final), NBC
    5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal), CNBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8-10 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ free program), NBCSN (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-Midnight — Figure Skating (ladies’ gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Snowboarding (big air gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8 p.m.-Midnight — Short Track (gold medal finals), NBC
    10 p.m.-2 a.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal replay), NBCSN
    10 p.m.-2 a.m. — Short Track – Gold medal final, NBCSN
  17. Speedskating: U.S. Olympic Team Trials Short Track
    Short track speed skater Maame Biney’s best event is the 500 meter. USATSI
  18. Friday, Feb. 23
    12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom gold medal run) NBC (LIVE)
    12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (ski cross gold medal final), NBC
    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    2-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
    5-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,000m gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Men’s Curling (bronze medal match), NBCSN
    12:30-3:30 p.m. — Women’s Curling (semifinal), NBCSN
    3-5 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (4×7.5km relay gold medal final), NBC
    3-5 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ review), NBC
    3:30-4 p.m. Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
    4-8 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day I and II) (replay), NBCSN
    5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling (semifinal) CNBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    8-11 p.m. — Alpine Skiing (team event gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (big air gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Four-Man Bobsled (competition), NBC
    8-11 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,000m gold medal final), NBC
    8 p.m.-midnight — Men’s Biathlon (4×7.5km relay gold medal final) , NBCSN
    8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Curling (semifinal replay), NBCSN
    11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Snowboarding (Men’s and women’s parallel giant slalom gold medal finals), NBC
  19. Saturday, Feb. 24
    Midnight-3 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (50km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    1 a.m. – 4 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    3-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling (gold medal final), NBCSN
    6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (bronze medal game), NBCSN (LIVE)
    9:30-11 a.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s mass start gold medal finals), NBCSN
    11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Women’s Curling (Bronze medal match), NBCSN
    2-4 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (Game of the Day replay), NBCSN
    3-6 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s mass start gold medal finals), NBC|
    3-6 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (50km gold medal final), NBC
    4-6 p.m. — Men’s Curling (gold medal final replay), NBCSN
    6-7 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
    7-10:30 p.m. Women’s Curling (gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
    8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating (gala) (LIVE), NBC
    8-11 p.m. — Four Man Bobsled (gold medal final Runs), NBC (LIVE)
    10:30 p.m.-2 a.m. — Men’s Hockey (gold Medal Game), NBCSN (LIVE)
    11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. — Primetime Plus Coverage, NBC
    12:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
  20. Sunday, Feb. 25
    3-6 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (30km gold medal final), NBC
    7-8 p.m. — Olympic Gold, NBC
    8-10:30 p.m. — Closing Ceremony, NBC
    11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
    2-4 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (30km gold medal final), NBCSN
    4-6 a.m. — Figure Skating (gala replay), NBCSN
    6-10 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game replay), NBCSN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *